1067 Rollins Brown Rd Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Rollins Brown Rd, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $127,569, approximately $85 per square foot. 1067 Rollins Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Quin Rosa B
Bought by
Quinn Teressa K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Teressa K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $9,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map