1067 Via Roble Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,990,000 - $2,218,174
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Via Roble, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,077,544, approximately $923 per square foot. 1067 Via Roble is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Butler Butler R and Butler Stephanie A
Bought by
Butler Butler R and Butler Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Butler R Douglas and Butler Stephanie A
Bought by
Butler R Douglas and Butler Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Bayliss Joseph C and Bayliss Michelle
Bought by
Butler R Douglas and Butler Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,950
Outstanding Balance
$180,002
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,897,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Woodman Richard A and Woodman Janice K
Bought by
Bayliss Joseph C and Bayliss Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Butler R | -- | None Available | |
| Butler R Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Butler R Douglas | $995,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bayliss Joseph C | $515,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler R Douglas | $499,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayliss Joseph C | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,139 | $1,478,431 | $803,894 | $674,537 |
| 2024 | $17,738 | $1,449,443 | $788,132 | $661,311 |
| 2023 | $17,738 | $1,441,075 | $772,679 | $668,396 |
| 2022 | $17,466 | $1,412,820 | $757,529 | $655,291 |
| 2021 | $16,961 | $1,385,119 | $742,676 | $642,443 |
| 2019 | $16,555 | $1,344,038 | $720,649 | $623,389 |
| 2018 | $15,502 | $1,275,000 | $683,633 | $591,367 |
| 2017 | $14,685 | $1,291,849 | $692,666 | $599,183 |
| 2016 | $15,407 | $1,266,520 | $679,085 | $587,435 |
| 2015 | $14,252 | $1,180,000 | $632,695 | $547,305 |
| 2014 | $12,385 | $1,000,000 | $536,182 | $463,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map