Estimated Value: $97,109 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10671 N 450th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $146,527, approximately $82 per square foot. 10671 N 450th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1971
Bought by
Handley Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handley Paul R | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3 | $23,992 | $6,488 | $17,504 |
| 2023 | $3 | $23,992 | $6,488 | $17,504 |
| 2022 | $3 | $21,422 | $5,793 | $15,629 |
| 2021 | $3 | $21,422 | $5,793 | $15,629 |
| 2019 | $4 | $16,825 | $2,465 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $4 | $16,825 | $2,465 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $4 | $17,207 | $2,521 | $14,686 |
| 2016 | $4 | $16,825 | $2,465 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | $4 | $17,286 | $2,533 | $14,753 |
| 2014 | $89 | $16,825 | $2,465 | $14,360 |
| 2013 | $89 | $13,375 | $2,385 | $10,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map