10672 Itzamna Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10672 Itzamna Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,027,800, approximately $571 per square foot. 10672 Itzamna Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1988
Bought by
Anderson Steven Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Steven Kathleen L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $306,217 | $100,575 | $205,642 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $300,213 | $98,603 | $201,610 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $294,327 | $96,670 | $197,657 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $288,557 | $94,775 | $193,782 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $282,900 | $92,917 | $189,983 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $280,000 | $91,965 | $188,035 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $274,511 | $90,162 | $184,349 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $269,130 | $88,395 | $180,735 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $263,854 | $86,662 | $177,192 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $258,681 | $84,963 | $173,718 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $254,796 | $83,687 | $171,109 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $249,806 | $82,048 | $167,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map