4286 Nabal Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,022,266 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4286 Nabal Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,093,567, approximately $572 per square foot. 4286 Nabal Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Craig S and Roberts Dawn M
Bought by
Roberts Revocable Trust and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Long Christopher S and Long Elizabeth D
Bought by
Roberts Craig S and Roberts Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,980
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Craig S | $217,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $208,000 | -- | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Craig S | $203,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $340,168 | $153,075 | $187,093 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $333,499 | $150,074 | $183,425 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $326,961 | $147,132 | $179,829 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $320,551 | $144,248 | $176,303 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $314,267 | $141,420 | $172,847 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $311,045 | $139,970 | $171,075 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $304,947 | $137,226 | $167,721 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $298,969 | $134,536 | $164,433 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $293,108 | $131,899 | $161,209 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $287,362 | $129,313 | $158,049 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $283,046 | $127,371 | $155,675 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $277,502 | $124,876 | $152,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map