10676 Sutter Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $573,101
1
Bed
1
Bath
701
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10676 Sutter Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $573,051, approximately $817 per square foot. 10676 Sutter Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Wallasch Charles Eric
Bought by
Wallasch Marianna Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Louise F
Bought by
Wallasch Marianna Kathleen and Farago Susannah Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallasch Marianna Kathleen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wallasch Marianna Kathleen | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ramirez Louise Fernandez | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallasch Marianna Kathleen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $190,672 | $190,532 | $140 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $186,935 | $186,797 | $138 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $183,271 | $183,135 | $136 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $179,679 | $179,545 | $134 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $176,157 | $176,025 | $132 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $170,934 | $170,805 | $129 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $167,583 | $167,456 | $127 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $161,077 | $160,954 | $123 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $158,659 | $158,537 | $122 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $155,552 | $155,432 | $120 |
Source: Public Records
Map