Estimated Value: $717,000 - $934,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10678 S 1225 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $827,798, approximately $509 per square foot. 10678 S 1225 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Bierman Daniel N and Bierman Deanna K
Bought by
Bierman Daniel and Bierman Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,249
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$632,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Bierman Daniel N
Bought by
Bierman Daniel N and Bierman Deanna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierman Daniel | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Bierman Daniel N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bierman Daniel | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Bierman Daniel N | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $814,090 | $218,090 | $596,000 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $801,690 | $206,790 | $594,900 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $791,890 | $196,490 | $595,400 |
| 2022 | $6,044 | $817,890 | $192,590 | $625,300 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $629,200 | $171,700 | $457,500 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $552,400 | $141,000 | $411,400 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $484,290 | $140,990 | $343,300 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $469,290 | $140,990 | $328,300 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $443,490 | $134,090 | $309,400 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $526,990 | $134,090 | $392,900 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $302,190 | $130,090 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $304,690 | $132,790 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map