Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Nordby
Poppy Real Estate
(707) 934-5444
21 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $492,682
The subject parcel is not in a Cap Area or Exclusion Zone and is eligible to register as a Vacation Rental. Discover the charm of this one-of-a-kind octagonal home, where rustic warmth meets unique architectural design. At its center, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace anchors the living space, accentuated by soaring open-beamed ceilings that create an airy yet cozy atmosphere. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 1,075 sq. ft. of living space on a 0.15-acre lot. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, a refinished tub and shower using the Miracle Method, new bedroom lighting, and brand-new carpeting. The kitchen is ready for your personal touchbring your vision and tool belt to make it your own. Step outside to relax on the deck, a peaceful spot to enjoy the natural surroundings. A convenient backyard shed provides additional storage. A fully paid solar system adds excellent value and energy efficiency. Located just minutes from the Russian River Pub and Sunset Beach, you'll enjoy easy access to top-notch dining and one of the area's best riverfront escapes. Don't miss this truly special home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Poppy Real Estate License #01442901 Listed on: 05/08/2025
Co-Listed By
Joseph Ivan Jr.
Poppy Real Estate License #02174160
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristine Daniels
Poppy Real Estate License #02225937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lea Nicole | $445,000 | First American Title | |
| Coxon Matthew S | $270,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Young John J | -- | None Available | |
| Young John J | $103,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | $169,150 | None Available | |
| Bedoya Rafael | $272,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Melero Joe | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Melero Joe | -- | -- | |
| Melero Joe | -- | -- | |
| Melero Joe | $129,000 | -- | |
| Goff Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Goff Michael P | $116,000 | First American Title | |
| Callahan Kathleen F | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Lea Nicole | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coxon Matthew S | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedoya Rafael | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Melero Joe | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goff Michael P | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Kathleen F | $74,900 | |
| Closed | Bedoya Rafael | $54,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -8.4% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $464 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $330,970 | $73,545 | $257,425 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $324,481 | $72,103 | $252,378 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $318,120 | $70,690 | $247,430 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $311,883 | $69,304 | $242,579 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $305,769 | $67,946 | $237,823 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $302,635 | $67,250 | $235,385 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $296,702 | $65,932 | $230,770 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $290,886 | $64,640 | $226,246 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $285,183 | $63,373 | $221,810 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $279,592 | $62,131 | $217,461 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $275,393 | $61,198 | $214,195 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $108,454 | $52,647 | $55,807 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Nordby
Poppy Real Estate
(707) 934-5444
21 in this area
97 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joseph Ivan Jr.
Poppy Real Estate
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristine Daniels
Poppy Real Estate
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kelsey Sage
Poppy Real Estate
(707) 292-9904
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325041314
APN: 070-390-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.