NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $556,000 - $801,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,115 Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1068 Clark St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $665,297, approximately $596 per square foot. 1068 Clark St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Phelps Sarah A and Campbell Sarah A
Bought by
Phelps Thaddaeus E
Current Estimated Value
$665,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Jones Calvin and Jones Susan M
Bought by
Phelps Thaddaeus E and Phelps Sarah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Jones Susan M
Bought by
Jones Calvin and Jones Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Cadd Kenneth T and Cadd Jane M
Bought by
Jones Susan M and Cadd Family Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phelps Thaddaeus E $629,000 None Listed On Document
Phelps Thaddaeus E $629,000 None Listed On Document
Phelps Thaddaeus E $503,000 Fidelity National Title Co

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Phelps Thaddaeus E $467,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,441 $561,101 $223,101 $338,000
2024 $6,263 $550,100 $218,727 $331,373
2023 $6,263 $539,315 $214,439 $324,876
2022 $5,781 $528,741 $210,235 $318,506
2021 $5,710 $518,374 $206,113 $312,261
2020 $5,696 $513,060 $204,000 $309,060
2019 $5,665 $503,000 $200,000 $303,000
2018 $672 $413,100 $168,300 $244,800
2017 $580 $53,008 $12,032 $40,976
2016 $563 $51,970 $11,797 $40,173
2015 $545 $51,190 $11,620 $39,570
2014 $512 $50,188 $11,393 $38,795
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.