1069 Clark St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Cherry Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,709 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Clark St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $624,177, approximately $512 per square foot. 1069 Clark St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Hall Scott Gregory
Bought by
Hall Scott Gregory and Scott G Hall Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Knowles Erica
Bought by
Hall Scott Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Scott Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Scott Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $80,480 | $19,205 | $61,275 |
| 2024 | $883 | $78,903 | $18,829 | $60,074 |
| 2023 | $883 | $77,357 | $18,460 | $58,897 |
| 2022 | $815 | $75,842 | $18,099 | $57,743 |
| 2021 | $804 | $74,356 | $17,745 | $56,611 |
| 2020 | $801 | $73,595 | $17,564 | $56,031 |
| 2019 | $794 | $72,153 | $17,220 | $54,933 |
| 2018 | $788 | $70,739 | $16,883 | $53,856 |
| 2017 | $772 | $69,352 | $16,552 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $754 | $67,993 | $16,228 | $51,765 |
| 2015 | $731 | $66,973 | $15,985 | $50,988 |
| 2014 | $686 | $65,662 | $15,672 | $49,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map