1068 Harbor Ct Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $444,393
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Harbor Ct, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $426,598, approximately $240 per square foot. 1068 Harbor Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Toler Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Uhl Jennifer C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Uhl Don and Uhl Jennifer C
Bought by
Uhl Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp
Bought by
Milam Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,240
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toler Joseph A | $162,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Uhl Jennifer C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Milam Jennifer | $145,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toler Joseph A | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Uhl Jennifer C | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milam Jennifer | $143,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $209,098 | $109,714 | $99,384 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $200,980 | $105,454 | $95,526 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $197,040 | $103,387 | $93,653 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $193,177 | $101,360 | $91,817 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $191,197 | $100,321 | $90,876 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $187,449 | $98,354 | $89,095 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $183,775 | $96,426 | $87,349 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $180,173 | $94,536 | $85,637 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $176,641 | $92,683 | $83,958 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $173,988 | $91,291 | $82,697 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $170,581 | $89,503 | $81,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map