10680 High Road Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Lake Cormorant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,386 - $241,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10680 High Road Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $213,597, approximately $148 per square foot. 10680 High Road Cove is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lake Cormorant Elementary School, Horn Lake Intermediate School, and Horn Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Jestis Abigail K and Weiss Rebekah E
Bought by
Buck Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,485
Outstanding Balance
$73,618
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Donna | $112,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $10,125 | $1,000 | $9,125 |
| 2024 | $444 | $7,306 | $1,000 | $6,306 |
| 2023 | $444 | $7,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $450 | $7,306 | $1,000 | $6,306 |
| 2021 | $450 | $7,306 | $1,000 | $6,306 |
| 2020 | $411 | $6,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $411 | $6,801 | $1,000 | $5,801 |
| 2017 | $401 | $12,204 | $6,602 | $5,602 |
| 2016 | $401 | $6,602 | $1,000 | $5,602 |
| 2015 | $671 | $12,204 | $6,602 | $5,602 |
| 2014 | $401 | $6,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $421 | $6,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map