10685 Inyo St Ventura, CA 93004
Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10685 Inyo St, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $959,249, approximately $476 per square foot. 10685 Inyo St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including ATLAS School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Rad Ramin and Clark Lauren Therese
Bought by
Rad Ramin and Rad Lauren Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,174
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Terry Gloria Jean and Moug Antoinette Marie
Bought by
Rad Ramin and Clark Lauren Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Pinto Helen C
Bought by
Pinto Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rad Ramin | -- | None Available | |
| Rad Ramin | $470,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pinto Helen C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rad Ramin | $361,000 | |
| Closed | Rad Ramin | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $576,143 | $230,457 | $345,686 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $564,847 | $225,939 | $338,908 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $553,772 | $221,509 | $332,263 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $542,914 | $217,165 | $325,749 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $532,269 | $212,907 | $319,362 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $526,814 | $210,725 | $316,089 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $516,486 | $206,594 | $309,892 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $506,360 | $202,544 | $303,816 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $496,432 | $198,573 | $297,859 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $486,699 | $194,680 | $292,019 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $479,390 | $191,756 | $287,634 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,000 | $188,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map