Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Hibbard
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 831-1991
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,248 - $633,000
Beautiful park-like setting, flat elevation, sand beach, and beautiful sunsets - sounds about perfect, right? Well, you will find all of this and more in this charming 4 bedroom 2 bath Upper South Long Lake home. The main level features; vaulted ceilings, fireplace, dining room, full bath and 2 bedrooms. The adorable bunk house is complete with 4 built-in bunks. The walk-out lower level includes; a family room with fireplace, wet bar area,2 bedrooms (4th bedroom does not have egress window)laundry/utility room. Enjoy lake views from the deck, the patio, while lounging in a chair by the fire pit at the waters edge, or while sitting on the bench at the end of the dock - nice! Property is being sold turn-key. See list of included property. You will fall in love with this special spot on Upper South Long Lake!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason H Leibold Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leibold Jason | $650,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Baier Edward Edward | $553,600 | -- | |
| Spronk Stuart | $334,000 | -- | |
| Spronk Stuart | $334,000 | -- | |
| Vivant Steven | $285,000 | -- | |
| Skaar Donald R | $89,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baier Edward Edward | $403,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $650,000 | +8.4% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $476,900 | $296,600 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $455,500 | $286,500 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $422,000 | $248,500 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $447,800 | $267,000 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $299,800 | $210,000 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $277,800 | $191,000 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $301,900 | $200,500 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $299,400 | $200,500 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $274,600 | $181,500 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $250,400 | $167,000 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $226,500 | $145,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $225,800 | $145,000 | $80,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Hibbard
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 831-1991
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Popp
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(320) 309-9218
114 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6774360
APN: 761120000050009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.