1069 C N Perry Rd Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $587,531
Studio
--
Bath
3,597
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 C N Perry Rd, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $534,633, approximately $148 per square foot. 1069 C N Perry Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $401,000 | $50,000 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $401,000 | $50,000 | $351,000 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $401,000 | $50,000 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $401,000 | $50,000 | $351,000 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $401,000 | $50,000 | $351,000 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $401,000 | $50,000 | $351,000 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $399,000 | $60,000 | $339,000 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $365,000 | $55,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $335,000 | $17,000 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $262,980 | $30,000 | $232,980 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $262,980 | $30,000 | $232,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map