403 10th St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $206,174 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 10th St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $283,294, approximately $273 per square foot. 403 10th St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
1St Methodist Church Calexico
Bought by
Calexico United Methodist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calexico United Methodist Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $52,635 | $22,001 | $30,634 |
| 2023 | $645 | $50,594 | $21,148 | $29,446 |
| 2022 | $625 | $49,603 | $20,734 | $28,869 |
| 2021 | $607 | $48,631 | $20,328 | $28,303 |
| 2020 | $585 | $48,133 | $20,120 | $28,013 |
| 2019 | $568 | $47,190 | $19,726 | $27,464 |
| 2018 | $563 | $46,266 | $19,340 | $26,926 |
| 2017 | $523 | $45,360 | $18,961 | $26,399 |
| 2016 | $499 | $44,472 | $18,590 | $25,882 |
| 2015 | $490 | $43,805 | $18,311 | $25,494 |
| 2014 | $479 | $42,948 | $17,953 | $24,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map