1069 Carrier Rd Washington, VT 05675
Estimated Value: $277,058 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
937
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Carrier Rd, Washington, VT 05675 and is currently estimated at $308,353, approximately $329 per square foot. 1069 Carrier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Village School and Orange Center School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,176 | $162,200 | $50,600 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $162,200 | $50,600 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $162,200 | $50,600 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $162,200 | $50,600 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $162,200 | $50,600 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $162,200 | $50,600 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $164,000 | $39,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $164,000 | $39,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $164,000 | $39,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map