20

Recently Sold Washington, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3106 Vermont 110, Washington, VT 05675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,471

    Last Listing Agent Templeton Real Estate Group KW Vermont

    3106 Vermont 110, Washington, VT 05675
  • /25

    $50,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1656 Williamstown Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,026

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Checchi Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    1656 Williamstown Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /46

    $535,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    288 Scales Hill Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,826

    Last Listing Agent Franchesca Collins Hall Collins Real Estate Group

    288 Scales Hill Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /60

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    189 Chelsea-Corinth Rd, Chelsea, VT 05038

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Medeiros-Batey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

    189 Chelsea-Corinth Rd, Chelsea, VT 05038
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    338 W Corinth Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,574

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Guilmette BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Waterbury

    338 W Corinth Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /36

    $241,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    25 Hollow, Chelsea, VT 05038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gosselin Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Barre)

    25 Hollow, Chelsea, VT 05038
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    00 Williamstown Rd Unit 33, Washington, VT 05675

    • Land
    • 40.1 Acres
    • $3,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Clifford Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    00 Williamstown Rd Unit 33, Washington, VT 05675
  • /37

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5770 Vt Route 110, Washington, VT 05675

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,721

    Last Listing Agent Annette Hartley-White Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    5770 Vt Route 110, Washington, VT 05675
  • /59

    $575,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2016 Vermont 110, Washington, VT 05675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

2016 Vermont 110, Washington, VT 05675
  • /49

    $456,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2611 Lowery Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ferrada Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Montpelier)

    2611 Lowery Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    743 Lambert Rd, Graniteville, VT 05654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,370

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Felmly Dome Real Estate Group LLC

    743 Lambert Rd, Graniteville, VT 05654
  • /14

    $55,125

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    185 Turnpike Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,116

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    185 Turnpike Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /55

    $197,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    216 Firehouse Ln, Washington, VT 05675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,872

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Trepanier Birch and Maple Realty

    216 Firehouse Ln, Washington, VT 05675
  • /52

    $200,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1355 Poor Farm Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Trousdale Preferred Properties

    1355 Poor Farm Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    411 Hart Hollow Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,797

    Last Listing Agent Sue Aldrich Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / E. Montpelier

    411 Hart Hollow Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /41

    $92,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    348 Macdonald Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $8,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Smedy KW Vermont - Barre

    348 Macdonald Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /60

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    130 Poor Farm Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,170

    Last Listing Agent Monica Callan New England Landmark Realty LTD

    130 Poor Farm Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /60

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1325 Poor Farm Rd, Washington, VT 05675

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,015

    Last Listing Agent Jess Kerns KW Vermont

    1325 Poor Farm Rd, Washington, VT 05675
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2268 Vt Route 110, Washington, VT 05675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,997

    Last Listing Agent Lori Holt BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Montpelier

    2268 Vt Route 110, Washington, VT 05675
  • /58

    $1,260,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    985 Grandview Rd, Williamstown, VT 05679

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,672

985 Grandview Rd, Williamstown, VT 05679

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Washington, VT?
Homes for sale in Washington, VT have an average home price of $572,223.
What is the average time to sell a house in Washington, VT?
The houses for sale in Washington, VT spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Washington, VT?
There is 1 active home for sale in Washington, VT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Washington, VT?
12 homes have sold in Washington, VT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Washington, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$387,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$415,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$250
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$415,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home