1069 Creston Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,442,000 - $1,679,487
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,537,872, approximately $864 per square foot. 1069 Creston Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Malliaris Elena F and The Elena F Malliaris Living T
Bought by
Castleberry Steven A and Castleberry Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,719
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,522,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Malliaris Elena F
Bought by
Malliaris Elena F and Elena F Malliaris Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castleberry Steven A | $1,400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Malliaris Elena F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castleberry Steven A | $100,000 | |
| Open | Castleberry Steven A | $1,020,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,995 | $1,508,387 | $454,616 | $1,060,771 |
| 2024 | $21,995 | $1,478,680 | $445,704 | $1,039,976 |
| 2023 | $21,508 | $1,456,560 | $436,968 | $1,019,592 |
| 2022 | $21,845 | $1,421,000 | $428,400 | $999,600 |
| 2021 | $9,512 | $482,110 | $162,328 | $326,782 |
| 2020 | $8,925 | $484,096 | $160,664 | $323,432 |
| 2019 | $8,517 | $474,605 | $157,514 | $317,091 |
| 2018 | $8,342 | $465,301 | $154,426 | $310,875 |
| 2017 | $8,035 | $456,178 | $151,398 | $304,780 |
| 2016 | $7,722 | $447,235 | $148,430 | $298,805 |
| 2015 | $7,602 | $440,518 | $146,201 | $294,317 |
| 2014 | $7,468 | $431,889 | $143,337 | $288,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map