1069 Davis St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Davis St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $270,055, approximately $250 per square foot. 1069 Davis St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Central Valley Capital Iv Lp
Bought by
Central Valley Capital I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Central Valley Capital Iv Lp
Bought by
Central Valley Capital I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Moran Richard E
Bought by
Central Valley Capital Iv Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Moran Mary
Bought by
Moran Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley Capital I Llc | $939,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Central Valley Capital Iv Lp | $50,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moran Richard E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moran Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Central Valley Capital I Llc | $28,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Central Valley Capital I Llc | $28,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $151,327 | $56,890 | $94,437 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $145,453 | $54,682 | $90,771 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $142,602 | $53,610 | $88,992 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $139,807 | $52,559 | $87,248 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $138,373 | $52,020 | $86,353 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $135,660 | $51,000 | $84,660 |
| 2018 | $687 | $61,506 | $40,800 | $20,706 |
| 2017 | $182 | $16,213 | $2,483 | $13,730 |
| 2016 | $179 | $15,895 | $2,434 | $13,461 |
| 2015 | $178 | $15,656 | $2,397 | $13,259 |
| 2014 | $175 | $15,349 | $2,350 | $12,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map