Estimated Value: $208,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Pekin Rd, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $224,318, approximately $145 per square foot. 1069 Pekin Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Harris Herbert Grant and Harris Dona W
Bought by
Harris Lankford Gayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Bought by
Harris Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Lankford Gayla | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $116,450 | $26,988 | $89,462 |
| 2024 | $7 | $116,450 | $26,988 | $89,462 |
| 2023 | $716 | $116,450 | $26,988 | $89,462 |
| 2022 | $0 | $116,450 | $26,988 | $89,462 |
| 2021 | $716 | $116,450 | $26,988 | $89,462 |
| 2020 | $716 | $116,450 | $26,988 | $89,462 |
| 2018 | $791 | $127,500 | $26,988 | $100,512 |
| 2017 | $791 | $127,500 | $26,988 | $100,512 |
| 2016 | $791 | $127,500 | $26,988 | $100,512 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map