1069 Rangeview Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $199,125 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Rangeview Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $263,375. 1069 Rangeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Bovee Trust /Tr
Bought by
Baldwin Timothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Timothy E | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $144,600 | $36,500 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $782 | $144,600 | $36,500 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $879 | $148,000 | $36,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $796 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $769 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $773 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $777 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $747 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $731 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $750 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $731 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $713 | $90,300 | $21,200 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $128,200 | $41,900 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map