5259 W Sth 70 Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $633,389
Studio
1
Bath
3,680
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5259 W Sth 70, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $633,389, approximately $172 per square foot. 5259 W Sth 70 is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Mtp Investments Llc
Bought by
Eagle River Baptist Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle River Baptist Church Inc | -- | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $959 | $108,000 | $9,300 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $928 | $108,000 | $9,300 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $932 | $108,000 | $9,300 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $937 | $108,000 | $9,300 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $901 | $108,000 | $9,300 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $883 | $108,000 | $9,300 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $905 | $108,000 | $9,300 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $882 | $108,000 | $9,300 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $349,300 | $48,900 | $300,400 |
| 2013 | $3,302 | $397,100 | $51,300 | $345,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map