10690 Rawson Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $304,498 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10690 Rawson Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $351,875, approximately $208 per square foot. 10690 Rawson Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Gerber Elementary School, Red Bluff High School, and Tehama eLearning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
White Beverly R and White Gerald D
Bought by
Brown Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $129,634 | $16,130 | $113,504 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $124,602 | $15,504 | $109,098 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $122,159 | $15,200 | $106,959 |
| 2021 | $661 | $70,745 | $14,902 | $55,843 |
| 2020 | $660 | $70,021 | $14,750 | $55,271 |
| 2019 | $730 | $68,649 | $14,461 | $54,188 |
| 2018 | $697 | $67,304 | $14,178 | $53,126 |
| 2017 | $703 | $65,985 | $13,900 | $52,085 |
| 2016 | $657 | $64,692 | $13,628 | $51,064 |
| 2015 | $576 | $63,721 | $13,424 | $50,297 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,474 | $13,162 | $49,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map