10690 S Stelling Rd Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,086,000 - $4,582,403
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,443
Sq Ft
$1,012/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10690 S Stelling Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,484,601, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 10690 S Stelling Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Gb Estate Homes Llc
Bought by
Chui David K and Chui Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Listman Bruce
Bought by
Kessler John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Elaine L
Bought by
Sullivan Elaine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chui David K | $1,091,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kessler John L | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Elaine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,583 | $1,088,993 | $314,324 | $774,669 |
| 2024 | $13,207 | $1,067,641 | $308,161 | $759,480 |
| 2023 | $13,076 | $1,046,708 | $302,119 | $744,589 |
| 2022 | $13,032 | $1,026,186 | $296,196 | $729,990 |
| 2021 | $12,881 | $1,006,066 | $290,389 | $715,677 |
| 2020 | $12,813 | $995,751 | $287,412 | $708,339 |
| 2019 | $12,489 | $976,227 | $281,777 | $694,450 |
| 2018 | $12,109 | $957,086 | $276,252 | $680,834 |
| 2017 | $12,024 | $938,321 | $270,836 | $667,485 |
| 2016 | $11,635 | $919,924 | $265,526 | $654,398 |
| 2015 | $11,538 | $906,107 | $261,538 | $644,569 |
| 2014 | $11,243 | $888,358 | $256,415 | $631,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map