10691 185th Ave SE Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10691 185th Ave SE, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $435,286, approximately $300 per square foot. 10691 185th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Tripp Robert Edwin
Bought by
Tripp Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,470
Outstanding Balance
$227,184
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,102
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Richard | $262,600 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Tripp Richard Richard | $262,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripp Richard | $249,470 | |
| Closed | Tripp Richard Richard | $249,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $410,700 | $209,100 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $52,300 | $52,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $52,300 | $52,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $305,700 | $138,100 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $284,900 | $127,100 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $266,900 | $119,500 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $239,800 | $101,900 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $224,000 | $96,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $202,800 | $86,300 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $186,500 | $77,600 | $108,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,200 | $74,400 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map