107 12th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Saint John Cantius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 12th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $192,683, approximately $164 per square foot. 107 12th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Success Academy Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Pfeninger Patrick D and Pfeninger Carissa J
Bought by
Jeanotte Michael A and Theisen Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanotte Michael A | $115,000 | Home Security Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $165,200 | $30,000 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $162,500 | $25,000 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $162,500 | $25,000 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $109,600 | $25,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $109,600 | $25,000 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $100,300 | $25,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map