107 Blincoe Ln Charlottesville, VA 22902
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Blincoe Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $611,816, approximately $238 per square foot. 107 Blincoe Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Scott D and Anderson Kimberly T
Bought by
Cinalli Ashley Renee Mathews and Mathews James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Bought by
Harris Mark S and Harris Yolanda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinalli Ashley Renee Mathews | $405,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Harris Mark S | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $582,800 | $150,000 | $432,800 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $569,800 | $150,000 | $419,800 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $529,900 | $135,000 | $394,900 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $486,100 | $101,100 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $417,100 | $96,300 | $320,800 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $407,800 | $96,300 | $311,500 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $354,900 | $90,000 | $264,900 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $355,800 | $109,500 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $348,200 | $95,200 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $330,000 | $86,500 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $320,400 | $84,000 | $236,400 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $320,400 | $84,000 | $236,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map