107 Boxwood Ct Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,467 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Boxwood Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $420,117, approximately $296 per square foot. 107 Boxwood Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Hartwell Gary Brent
Bought by
Bishop Marsha A G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Marsha A G | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $397,800 | $116,000 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $400,300 | $116,000 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $382,700 | $116,000 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $323,800 | $104,000 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $290,400 | $102,500 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $280,200 | $82,500 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $250,900 | $70,000 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $258,600 | $65,000 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $249,500 | $60,000 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $237,600 | $60,000 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $233,100 | $60,000 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,400 | $47,000 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map