107 Colina Place Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $299,035
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Colina Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $285,759, approximately $184 per square foot. 107 Colina Place is a home with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bandell Geraldine Ann
Bought by
Bandell Keith Noel and Sullivan Shannon Leary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Prechtl Roderick V and Gregerick Barbara
Bought by
Bandell Keith N and Bandell Geraldine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandell Keith Noel | -- | -- | |
| Bandell Keith N | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bandell Keith N | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |