Estimated Value: $25,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 County Road W-15c, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $391,429, approximately $244 per square foot. 107 County Road W-15c is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2014
Sold by
Heritage Custom Renovating Llc
Bought by
Boehle Richard W and Boehle Deidra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Mcdonald John Mark and Mcdonald Marla H
Bought by
Schmidt Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,568
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehle Richard W | -- | Lake Of The Ozarks Land Titl | |
| Schmidt Sarah A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Sarah A | $142,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $35,600 | $14,420 | $21,180 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $32,820 | $13,110 | $19,710 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $32,820 | $13,110 | $19,710 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $30,030 | $12,290 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $30,030 | $12,290 | $17,740 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $24,920 | $9,750 | $15,170 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $24,920 | $9,750 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $24,920 | $9,750 | $15,170 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $24,760 | $9,050 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map