Estimated Value: $359,741 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Scenic Dr, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $436,685, approximately $649 per square foot. 96 Scenic Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Besselman Thomas R and Besselman Cindy L
Bought by
Besselman Jeffrey T and Besselman Nicole J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besselman Jeffrey T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $31,770 | $12,720 | $19,050 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $28,380 | $11,560 | $16,820 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $28,380 | $11,560 | $16,820 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $26,040 | $10,840 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $26,040 | $10,840 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $24,030 | $10,120 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $24,030 | $10,120 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $24,030 | $10,120 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $23,670 | $9,390 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $23,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map