107 Crestview Heights Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $202,384 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Crestview Heights, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $243,346, approximately $241 per square foot. 107 Crestview Heights is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Evans Glenda L and Evans Jerry D
Bought by
Evans Glenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Glenda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $158,900 | $41,040 | $117,860 |
| 2024 | $560 | $158,900 | $41,040 | $117,860 |
| 2023 | $586 | $159,000 | $41,040 | $117,960 |
| 2022 | $586 | $101,710 | $25,380 | $76,330 |
| 2021 | $570 | $101,710 | $25,380 | $76,330 |
| 2020 | $545 | $101,710 | $25,380 | $76,330 |
| 2018 | $536 | $109,230 | $24,230 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $109,230 | $24,230 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $525 | $109,230 | $24,230 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $502 | $109,230 | $24,230 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $432 | $116,560 | $34,580 | $81,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,560 | $34,580 | $81,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map