Judy Michaud
Bhhs Meadows Mountain Realty (Mls)
(828) 332-5659
172 Total Sales
8 in Franklin
$295K - $1.2M Price Range
This home is located at 64 Crestview Heights, Franklin, NC 28734. 64 Crestview Heights is a home located in Macon with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Judy Michaud
Bhhs Meadows Mountain Realty (Mls)
(828) 332-5659
172 Total Sales
8 in Franklin
$295K - $1.2M Price Range
Dan Hodges
Mountain Real Estate Rocks
(828) 554-8863
146 Total Sales
2 in Franklin
$219K - $834K Price Range
Valori Cassel
Blissful Valley Realty
(888) 505-5344
36 Total Sales
1 in Franklin
$117,000 Price
Renee Cooney
Legacy Properties By Renee, LLC
(828) 812-8368
19 Total Sales
18 in Franklin
$25K - $900K Price Range
Michael Peak
Mason Peak Mountain Properties, LLC
(828) 532-3725
77 Total Sales
55 in Franklin
$35K - $900K Price Range
Craig Berry
Highlands Sotheby's International Realty (Mls)
(828) 660-1932
45 Total Sales
26 in Franklin
$8K - $1.4M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $875 | $222,070 | $46,710 | $175,360 |
| 2023 | $761 | $222,070 | $46,710 | $175,360 |
| 2022 | $761 | $138,890 | $28,970 | $109,920 |
| 2021 | $740 | $138,990 | $28,970 | $110,020 |
| 2020 | $705 | $138,990 | $28,970 | $110,020 |
| 2018 | $702 | $150,410 | $28,850 | $121,560 |
| 2017 | $702 | $150,410 | $28,850 | $121,560 |
| 2016 | $687 | $150,410 | $28,850 | $121,560 |
| 2015 | $664 | $150,410 | $28,850 | $121,560 |
| 2014 | $544 | $152,630 | $40,130 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,630 | $40,130 | $112,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.