73 Crestview Heights Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Crestview Heights, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $306,604, approximately $146 per square foot. 73 Crestview Heights is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Carter Nancy M
Bought by
Carter William Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Marron Inc
Bought by
Carter Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Marron Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Hamilton Daniel B and Hamilton Brenda L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter William Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Nancy M | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Marron Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $146,575 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marron Inc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $273,050 | $38,760 | $234,290 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $273,050 | $38,760 | $234,290 |
| 2023 | $939 | $273,050 | $38,760 | $234,290 |
| 2022 | $939 | $176,730 | $24,620 | $152,110 |
| 2021 | $911 | $176,730 | $24,620 | $152,110 |
| 2020 | $867 | $176,730 | $24,620 | $152,110 |
| 2018 | $863 | $190,220 | $22,570 | $167,650 |
| 2017 | $863 | $190,220 | $22,570 | $167,650 |
| 2016 | $844 | $190,220 | $22,570 | $167,650 |
| 2015 | $821 | $190,220 | $22,570 | $167,650 |
| 2014 | $655 | $188,560 | $31,620 | $156,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,560 | $31,620 | $156,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map