107 Cypress St Unit 53 Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Cypress St Unit 53, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,452,497, approximately $683 per square foot. 107 Cypress St Unit 53 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
In Town Communities Llc
Bought by
Krastev Karen and Krastev Evstatin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,540
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krastev Karen | $868,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krastev Karen | $53,540 | |
| Open | Krastev Karen | $694,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,247 | $1,139,724 | $569,862 | $569,862 |
| 2023 | $14,247 | $1,095,470 | $547,735 | $547,735 |