121 Cypress St Unit 49 Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,815 - $1,508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cypress St Unit 49, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,431,704, approximately $674 per square foot. 121 Cypress St Unit 49 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
In Town Communities Llc
Bought by
San Francisco Korean Methodist Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,363
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,271,341
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco Korean Methodist Church | $750,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | San Francisco Korean Methodist Church | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|