107 Danforth St White Lake, MI 48386
Estimated Value: $681,118 - $816,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Danforth St, White Lake, MI 48386 and is currently estimated at $757,780, approximately $289 per square foot. 107 Danforth St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Turner Terry M
Bought by
Scott Winnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,820
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$675,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Winnie | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Winnie | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |