112 Danforth St White Lake, MI 48386
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Danforth St, White Lake, MI 48386 and is currently estimated at $257,809, approximately $207 per square foot. 112 Danforth St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Mark Robert
Bought by
Rupcich Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Guardian Trust
Bought by
Johnson Mark Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Tyrell Margaret E and Tyrell Larry
Bought by
The Guardian Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Tyrell Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Daniels Kelly A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Tatro Peter L
Bought by
Daniels Kellly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupcich Nicholas | $250,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Mark Robert | $116,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Mark Robert | -- | None Available | |
| The Guardian Trust | $60,000 | None Available | |