107 Darby Ln Tularosa, NM 88352
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Darby Ln, Tularosa, NM 88352 and is currently estimated at $363,226, approximately $161 per square foot. 107 Darby Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tularosa Elementary School, Tularosa Intermediate School, and Tularosa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Prelo Henry D
Bought by
Prelo Henry D and The Henry D Prelo Jr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prelo Henry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $118,991 | $10,991 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $115,598 | $10,991 | $104,607 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $112,303 | $10,991 | $101,312 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $109,105 | $10,991 | $98,114 |
| 2021 | $105 | $106,000 | $10,991 | $95,009 |
| 2020 | $251 | $12,493 | $11,065 | $1,428 |
| 2019 | $216 | $10,867 | $10,867 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $10,769 | $10,768 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $10,578 | $10,577 | $0 |
| 2016 | $205 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $206 | $10,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,026 | $10,026 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map