107 Deblyn Ct Pine Level, NC 27568
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Deblyn Ct, Pine Level, NC 27568 and is currently estimated at $258,802, approximately $169 per square foot. 107 Deblyn Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pine Level Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Brian Scott and Hayes Lisa Danielle
Bought by
Hayes Brian Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Brian Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $251,600 | $50,000 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $141,900 | $24,000 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $140,700 | $24,000 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $140,700 | $24,000 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $140,700 | $24,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $140,700 | $24,000 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $140,700 | $24,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $113,140 | $16,280 | $96,860 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $113,140 | $16,280 | $96,860 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $108,600 | $16,280 | $92,320 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $108,600 | $16,280 | $92,320 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $108,600 | $16,280 | $92,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map