503 E Pine St Pine Level, NC 27568
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Pine St, Pine Level, NC 27568 and is currently estimated at $253,768, approximately $190 per square foot. 503 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Pine Level Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $275,770 | $50,000 | $225,770 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $142,270 | $24,000 | $118,270 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $141,070 | $24,000 | $117,070 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $141,070 | $24,000 | $117,070 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $141,070 | $24,000 | $117,070 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $141,070 | $24,000 | $117,070 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $141,070 | $24,000 | $117,070 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $107,680 | $10,840 | $96,840 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $107,680 | $10,840 | $96,840 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $107,680 | $10,840 | $96,840 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $107,680 | $10,840 | $96,840 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $107,680 | $10,840 | $96,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map