NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $812,000 - $894,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 107 E 1st St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $859,198, approximately $704 per square foot. 107 E 1st St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Alta Heights Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
James Madeira and The Madeira James Revocable Tr
Bought by
Liu Yingjie
Current Estimated Value
$859,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,900
Outstanding Balance
$637,595
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,603

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
James Madeira V
Bought by
James Madeira and The Madeira James Revocable Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Moore Joseph Scott and Moore Deidre
Bought by
James Madeira V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,200
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Kowalski Julian and Kowalski Glenda
Bought by
Moore Joseph Scott and Moore Deidre

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,275
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Kowalski Julian and Kowalski Glenda
Bought by
Kowalski Julian and Kowalski Glenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Gatton Karen and Behlmer Karen
Bought by
Gatton Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Doherty Kitty Ann
Bought by
Kowalski Julian and Kowalski Glenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Behlmer Keith
Bought by
Behlmer Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Ann Hammaker David S and Ann Kitty
Bought by
Doherty Kitty Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Texas Commerce Bank N A
Bought by
Hammaker David S and Piexoto Kitty A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liu Yingjie $790,000 Cornerstone Title Company
James Madeira -- None Available
James Madeira V $534,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Moore Joseph Scott $335,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Kowalski Julian -- Financial Title Company
Gatton Karen -- Fidelity National Title Co
Kowalski Julian $500,000 First Amer Title Co Of Napa
Behlmer Karen A -- First Amer Title Co Of Napa
Doherty Kitty Ann $23,000 Napa Land Title Company
Hammaker David S $97,500 Stewart Title
Texas Commerce Bank $112,002 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liu Yingjie $710,900
Previous Owner James Madeira V $427,200
Previous Owner Moore Joseph Scott $323,275
Previous Owner Kowalski Julian $307,000
Previous Owner Gatton Karen $305,000
Previous Owner Kowalski Julian $300,000
Previous Owner Doherty Kitty Ann $108,500
Previous Owner Hammaker David S $57,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,355 $855,120 $432,972 $422,148
2024 $10,016 $838,354 $424,483 $413,871
2023 $10,016 $821,916 $416,160 $405,756
2022 $9,788 $805,800 $408,000 $397,800
2021 $7,363 $592,907 $249,820 $343,087
2020 $7,309 $586,829 $247,259 $339,570
2019 $7,157 $575,323 $242,411 $332,912
2018 $7,060 $564,043 $237,658 $326,385
2017 $6,918 $552,985 $232,999 $319,986
2016 $6,799 $542,143 $228,431 $313,712
2015 -- $534,000 $225,000 $309,000
2014 $4,327 $350,115 $130,640 $219,475
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.