107 E Duell St Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Duell St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $747,048, approximately $719 per square foot. 107 E Duell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Stevens Harry T and Stevens Linda K
Bought by
Sugg Gary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,650
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugg Gary P | $149,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sugg Gary P | $142,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $252,370 | $145,817 | $106,553 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $247,422 | $142,958 | $104,464 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $242,571 | $140,155 | $102,416 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $237,815 | $137,407 | $100,408 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $233,153 | $134,713 | $98,440 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $226,239 | $130,718 | $95,521 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $221,804 | $128,155 | $93,649 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $213,193 | $123,180 | $90,013 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $209,991 | $121,330 | $88,661 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $205,879 | $118,954 | $86,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map