107 E Ellis St Summerfield, IL 62289
Estimated Value: $80,552 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Ellis St, Summerfield, IL 62289 and is currently estimated at $91,638, approximately $127 per square foot. 107 E Ellis St is a home with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Foxworthy Wallace A
Bought by
Foxworthy Wallace A and Foxworthy Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Bought by
Foxworthy Wallace A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxworthy Wallace A | -- | Highland Community Title | |
| Foxworthy Wallace A | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $28,919 | $2,570 | $26,349 |
| 2023 | $624 | $27,481 | $2,442 | $25,039 |
| 2022 | $634 | $25,616 | $2,276 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $678 | $23,291 | $2,217 | $21,074 |
| 2020 | $692 | $21,156 | $2,014 | $19,142 |
| 2019 | $700 | $21,156 | $2,014 | $19,142 |
| 2018 | $702 | $20,528 | $1,954 | $18,574 |
| 2017 | $708 | $20,277 | $2,028 | $18,249 |
| 2016 | $711 | $20,116 | $2,012 | $18,104 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $19,432 | $1,944 | $17,488 |
| 2013 | $695 | $19,394 | $1,955 | $17,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map