109 E Kavanaugh St Summerfield, IL 62289
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Kavanaugh St, Summerfield, IL 62289 and is currently estimated at $121,816, approximately $156 per square foot. 109 E Kavanaugh St is a home with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Rogers Larry D and Rogers Cecelia M
Bought by
Rogers Larry D and Rogers Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,356 | $45,062 | $6,169 | $38,893 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $42,822 | $5,862 | $36,960 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $39,916 | $5,464 | $34,452 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $36,163 | $5,324 | $30,839 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $32,848 | $4,836 | $28,012 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $32,848 | $4,836 | $28,012 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $31,872 | $4,692 | $27,180 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $25,792 | $4,870 | $20,922 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $25,587 | $4,831 | $20,756 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $24,717 | $4,667 | $20,050 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $25,754 | $4,922 | $20,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map