107 E First St Shawmut, MT 59078
Estimated Value: $116,808 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
795
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E First St, Shawmut, MT 59078 and is currently estimated at $148,452, approximately $186 per square foot. 107 E First St is a home with nearby schools including Harlowton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Bought by
Gugler Randy L and Gugler Shannon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gugler Randy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $37,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $154 | $26,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $157 | $26,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $131 | $20,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $20,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $96 | $15,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $15,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $89 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $63 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $14,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $14,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56 | $6,807 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map