5 E Second Ave Shawmut, MT 59078
Estimated Value: $194,902 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Second Ave, Shawmut, MT 59078 and is currently estimated at $220,976, approximately $209 per square foot. 5 E Second Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harlowton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Bought by
Murnion Tim P and Murnion Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murnion Tim P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $782 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $796 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $678 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $615 | $102,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $667 | $102,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $100,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $100,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $85,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $385 | $85,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $383 | $46,163 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map