NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 E Kentucky St Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $454,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,249 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 107 E Kentucky St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $433,432, approximately $347 per square foot. 107 E Kentucky St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2024
Sold by
Pacheco Darlene
Bought by
Darlene D Pacheco Living Trust and Pacheco
Current Estimated Value
$433,432

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Pacheco Darlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,371
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Vargas Cortez Epifanio
Bought by
Lasalle Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Villasenor Maria Botello
Bought by
Cortes Epifanio Vargas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Cortes Epifanio Vargas and Velasquez Bertha
Bought by
Vargas Cortes Epifanio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Botello Maria Vargas
Bought by
Cortes Epifanio Vargas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,534
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Bouchard Iole C
Bought by
Ramirez Richard G and Ramirez Natalie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,421
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darlene D Pacheco Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pacheco Darlene $117,500 Lsi Title Agency
Lasalle Bank N A $190,000 None Available
Cortes Epifanio Vargas -- North American Title Co
Vargas Cortes Epifanio $122,000 Placer Title Co
Cortes Epifanio Vargas -- Placer Title Company
Gutierrez Maurilia Velazquez -- Placer Title Company
Cortes Epifanio Vargas $177,000 Placer Title Company
Ramirez Richard G $96,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pacheco Darlene $115,371
Previous Owner Cortes Epifanio Vargas $76,000
Previous Owner Cortes Epifanio Vargas $304,000
Previous Owner Vargas Cortes Epifanio $197,000
Previous Owner Cortes Epifanio Vargas $174,534
Previous Owner Ramirez Richard G $96,421
Closed Ramirez Richard G $1,886
Closed Cortes Epifanio Vargas $7,620
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,633 $151,300 $48,929 $102,371
2024 $1,633 $148,334 $47,970 $100,364
2023 $1,582 $145,427 $47,030 $98,397
2022 $1,561 $142,576 $46,108 $96,468
2021 $1,544 $139,781 $45,204 $94,577
2020 $1,508 $138,349 $44,741 $93,608
2019 $2,925 $135,637 $43,864 $91,773
2018 $1,515 $132,978 $43,004 $89,974
2017 $1,444 $130,371 $42,161 $88,210
2016 $1,425 $127,816 $41,335 $86,481
2015 $1,329 $125,897 $40,715 $85,182
2014 $1,316 $123,432 $39,918 $83,514
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.