107 E Lucius Ave Youngstown, OH 44507
Cottage Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,378 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Lucius Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507 and is currently estimated at $58,345, approximately $59 per square foot. 107 E Lucius Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Deckant Lawrence E and Deckant Linda M
Bought by
Petrich Damon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$26,674
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$31,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Bought by
Deckant Lawrence and Deckant Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrich Damon | $56,000 | Foundation Title Agency Ltd | |
| Deckant Lawrence | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrich Damon | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $5,490 | $630 | $4,860 |
| 2024 | $271 | $5,490 | $630 | $4,860 |
| 2023 | $269 | $5,490 | $630 | $4,860 |
| 2022 | $254 | $3,990 | $690 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $254 | $3,990 | $690 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $255 | $3,990 | $690 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $261 | $3,630 | $630 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $264 | $3,630 | $630 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $282 | $3,630 | $630 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $303 | $4,540 | $630 | $3,910 |
| 2015 | $447 | $4,540 | $630 | $3,910 |
| 2014 | $295 | $4,540 | $630 | $3,910 |
| 2013 | $291 | $4,540 | $630 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map